Single family ranch style home built in 1963, situated on .1944 acres. Woodward Park 2 - Lot 55. Property is 70' x 121'. Property has 1542 sq. ft. w/ 7 rooms incl.: 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, F.R., D.R., kitchen, 1st floor laundry, hardwood floors, 3 season room added in 2002, full basement w/ partial crawl, 2 car attached garage, 12' x 16' detached workshop & fenced back yard. Gas heat & central A/C. Columbus City schools. Taxes are $3389.44 per year & will be pro-rated to the date of closing. Property sells as-is and subject to owner confirmation. Seller to furnish title insurance & general warranty deed. Buyer to deposit $7500. Non- refundable...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 282.92 per month $0.00 Principal & Interest $282.92 Property Tax $0.00 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: Key Realty
Agent Name: Steven E Green
Agency Phone: 877-539-7589
Shown By
Agent Name: Kelly Hall
Agent Phone: (304) 395-8049
Agency Title: Old Colony, REALTORS®